Calgary Area Website
 

CURLING CLUB MANAGERS CHAMPIONSHIPS 

PAST WINNERS 

MIXED CHAMPIONS (initiated 1986/87)  

1986/87 Winter Club   Harvey Wilkinson, Thelma Wilkinson, Keith Williams, Carol Williams 

1987/88 Glencoe         John Tate, Emma Harris, Dave Harris, Noella Tate 

1988/89 Huntington     Tim Hintz, Sherri Fath, Darrel Fath, Debbie Bliniston 

1989/90 Glencoe        John Tate, Emma Harris, Dave Harris, Noella Tate 

1990/91 Huntington     D Brezet, W Brezet, K Twerdy, L Twerdy 

1991/92 Westwinds    Dennis Stewart, Joy Stewart, Steve Boser, Pat Boser 

1992/93 North Hill       Fred Pratt, Linda Pratt, Bob McLeod, Shirley McLeod 

1993/94                       Richard Whitnack, Marcia Cooper, Don Cooper, Cheryl Whitnack 

1994/95 Springbank  John Carlson, Debbie Phillips, Dave Johnson, Barb Johnson, Glenna Cole 

1995/96 Inglewood     Rick Wych, Jean Rossen, Rick Heenan, Shelley Williams, Jacki Dewar 

1996/97 Acadia          Rick Kunimoto, Carole Tomiyama, Blake Tomiyama, Sharon Kunimoto 

1997/98 Inglewood     Rick Wych, Jean Rossen, Rick Heenan, Shelley Williams  

1998/99 Inglewood     Rick Wych, Jean Rossen, Rick Heenan, Shelley Williams, Gord Dewar 

1999/00 Acadia          Rick Kunimoto, Carole Tomiyama, Blake Tomiyama, Sharon Kunimoto 

2000/01 Inglewood     Rick Wych, Lyn McKeeman, Rick Heenan, Jean Rossen 

2001/02 Cochrane     John Dyck, Henrietta Dyck, Orville Lammle, Joan Streadwick, Alicia Brooks 

2002/03 Inglewood     Rick Wych, Susan Seitz, Rick Heenan, Darlene Breckenridge, Gord Dewar 

2004/05 Winter Club   Gord Vejprava, Shelby Vejprava, Dan Cooper, Marcy Cooper 

2005/06 Acadia          Jack Garnett, Lorelei Garnett, Jim Wyatt, Marian Wyatt 

2006/07 North Hill       Curtis Booth, Marian Goodman, Gord Goodman, Shelagh Morrison  

2007/08 Inglewood      Ken Boyechko, Anne Kelly, Scott Thompson, Pam Craig  

2008/09 Winter Club    Dave Smith, Lisa Fleck, Neville Jugnauth, Jo-Anne Hyatt, Greg Hyatt, Betty Smith 

2009/10 Inglewood        Ken Boyechko, Anne Kelly, Scott Thompson, Pam Craig

2010/11 Huntington Hills  Cam Dickson, Barb Dickson, Jody Welder, Lynda Bishop

2011/12  Cochrane      Warren Hall, Cindy Jervis, Tim Hall, Terri Taylor

2012/13  Calgary Club  Dave York, Debbie Bonneau, Klint Wessner, Angie Goron

2013/14  Garrison        Garry Waller, Marg Ellsworth, Steve Raniseth, Judy Waller

2014/15 Chestermere  Bruce Dalsto, Tammy Moore, Paul Durant, Angela Cranston

2015/16 Chestermere Bruce Dalsto, Tammy Moore, Paul Durant, Angela Cranston