Calgary Area Website
 

CURLING CLUB MANAGERS CHAMPIONSHIPS 

PAST WINNERS 

WOMEN’S CHAMPIONS (initiated 1986/87)  

1986/87        Huntington Hills       Wendy Conn, Joan Phillips-Charlesworth, Barb Davies, Kathy Reynolds, Terry Loschuk

 1987/88        Glencoe Club          Louise Sheeran, N Baxter, C Livermore, L Hanson

 1988/89        White Heather         Shelly Bildfell, Ann Bain, P Paul, Sue Acorn

 1989/90        North Hill                 Marilyn Ledergerber, K Kurak, Marilyn Blades, Louise Beach

 1990/91        North Hill                 Marilyn Ledergerber, Norma Jean Jensen, Glenda MacLean, Donna Reinboldt

 1991/92        Springbank              Diane Foster, Shelly Bildfell, Kathy Reynolds, Sue Acorn, N Green

 1992/93        Springbank              Diane Foster, Shelly Bildfell, Kathy Reynolds, Sue Acorn, Eileen Faichuk

 1993/94        North Hill                 Grace Kavanaugh, Marie Dumonceau, Glenda MacLean, Louise Beach, Marilyn Blades

 1994/95 

 1995/96        North Hill                 Marilyn Ledergerber, Norma Jean Jensen, Judy Dreher, Penni Langford

 1996/97         Calgary Club           Red Swengler, Marj Stewart, Betty Clarke, Nora Eaves

 1997/98        Calgary Club           Shannon Kleibrink, Glenys Bakker, Shannon Nimmo, Joanne Sipka

1998/99        North Hill                 Connie Strautman, Loretta Bauer, Maureen McCallum, Karen Howard

1999/00        Calgary Club           Bronwen Saunders, Judy Pendergast, Deb Pendergast, Cheryl Meek

 2000/01        North Hill                 Sue Fulkerth, Kathy Reynolds, Christie McIvor, Wendy Schiewe, Jo-Anne Baldock

 2001/02        Calgary Club           Susan O’Connor, Judy Pendergast, Deb Pendergast, Sandy Turner, Cheryl Meek 

 2002/03        Calgary Club           Jody McNabb, Tasha Pancoast, Dalene Heck, Dorothy Thomas, Michele Smith

 2003/04 

 2004/05        Garrison                  Bev Garlock, Jodi Katona, Gayle Pearson, Leanne Bateman, Charlene Pearson

 2005/06        Acadia                     Carissa Weimer, Denise Harding, Monica Bryan, Wendy Beaucage

 2006/07        Chestermere           Denise Little, Mardi Oel, Darla MacDonald, Marg Muray, Margie Bremer

 2007/08        Cochrane                Cindy Jervis, Clare Copithorne, Terri Taylor, Irene Campbell, Kim Foster

 2008/09        Inglewood                Bev Garlock, Jodi Katman, Gayle Pearson, Charlene Pearson, Jackie Weigum

2009/10         Huntington Hills       Marilyn Ledergerber, Linnea Wheatley, Jill Anderson, Trish Rudneski

 2010/11        Calgary Club           Sara Gartner-Frey, Jenica Copithorne, Lyndsay Allen, Kay Phelan

2011/12         Garrison                   Judy Allard, Karen Lundin, Kelly Caldwell, Melonie Morgan

2012/13         Glencoe                   Louise Sheeran, Nancy Baxter, Shelley MacDougall, Simone Schroeder

2013/14         Calgary Club           Nadine Chyz, Amy Nixon, Heather Rogers, Hilary McDermott, Sarah More

2014/15         Winter Club             Audrey Buchanan, Margo Weber, Deb Gregor, Joanne Sipka

2015/16         Huntington Hills       Jill Anderson, Melanie Puzzie, Trish Rudneski, Shannon Phelan,Brenda Pearson